Deceased Alumni

Jump to decade:
2010-19
2000-09
1990-99
1980-89
1970-79
1960-69
1950-59
1940-49
1930-39
1920-29

Do you know of a graduate who passed away? Please use this form to notify us

Name of Deceased (required)

Date of Death

Graduation Year (required)

Additional Information

Submitted by:

Captcha Verification
Please read and type in the characters below:

captcha


Past Alumni

2010s

Class of 2014

Benjamin Kirby

 

Class of 2010:

Catrina Maynard Porch
Justin Swanger

 

2000s

Class of 2007:

Brian Lonnen II
Lisa Neal

Class of 2006:

Brandon Bruski
Jennifer Quackenbush

Class of 2005:

Joseph Allen

Class of 2004:

Chadd Froman

Class of 2003:

Patrick Cooley
Brian Lusk

Class of 2002:

Jenna Stothard

Class of 2001:

Jason Post

Class of 2000:

Karl Lalor

 

1990s

Class of 1998:

Kristen Messmer

Class of 1997:

Brian M. Arnett

Class of 1996:

Gretchen Grimm
Nicholas Patronski

Class of 1995:

Michael Boyce
Kevin K. McKain

Class of 1992:

Aaron J. Beaumont

Class of 1991:

Peter Boyce
Robert Daniels
James Restivo

Class of 1990:

Pamela (DeFazio) LaPrairie
Teresa Egloff Kodiak
Jeffrey Nowicki
Lisa M. Westlund

 

1980s

Class of 1989:

Krystal Cook
Laura Dermody
Kimberly (Lamb) Weese
Michaelle Ryan
Bernerd Yocum

Class of 1988:

Chana Crockett
Joseph Labarge
James Sands
Daniel Spierdowis

Class of 1987:

George Chambers Jr
Virginia Gibbs Hauer
Kimberly Kauffman
Patrick Monagan
Greg States

Class of 1986:

Lisa Andrews
Darryl Drum
Erin Wackford Johnson

Class of 1985:

Scott L. Fleming

Class of 1984:

Waunetta (Jacobs) Kinder
Gail Kern Graham
James Piedmont Jr.
Mark Storms
Arlene Stymus Dunn

Class of 1983

Craig Black
Mark Culverwell
Theresa Kingdollar
Lisa Lynch
Colonel Rice
Richard Vanderkooi
Mark Zwifka

Class of 1982:

Brent Buckner
Dawn Rene (Horton) McNamara
Scott Rytlewski
Tina Spencer

Class of 1981:

Darwin Dawley
Eric Erway
Joel D. Hackenberg
Amy Hughson
John Knight
Jeffrey Larnder
Patricia (McCall) Small
Brenda Osterling
Charles R. Restivo
Joseph Rogers
Ronald Wells
Rhonda Elaine Williams

Class of 1980:

Timothy Baker
Stephen M. Hollinger
Kevin Kelly
Barbara J. (Kirby) Kimmerle

 

1970s

Class of 1979:

Brian Baker
Jay Burdett
Barbara Engle Chappius
Patti Mattice Daniels
Robert Newbould
Diane Pratt
Ricky Smith
Mark Surdi
Scott Watkins
Perry Wraight

Class of 1978:

Tony Blake
Deborah Brace
Sheila Hildreth
Michael Hollenbeck
Darryl Kelly
John M. Leigh
Paul Navarra
Anne Pawlaczyk
Shirley Thompson
Steven Tower

Class of 1977:

Carol Batt
Katherine Church LaLonde
Diane Dollinger Viza
Samuel Duncan
Sue Flemming
Leyland Hill
Nelson Johengen
Paul MacMaster
Chris Mathes
Robert Matson
Jerome Patterson
Jerrold Pickett
Denise Powell Williams
Cathy Pulley Davis

Class of 1976:

Dolores Albanese
Colin Canham
Terri Carr Krieger
Terri E. (Draper) LaClair
Mark Elwell
Jeffrey A. Hapeman
Roxanne Kirby Fuller
Daniel Neal
Cora Persons
James Pettit
Anna Russo Scalzo
James Shelp
Janette (Wadhams) McClary
Paulette Woody

Class of 1975:

Robert Allen
Debbie Gaylord
Paul Keeler
Walter Mack
Craig Mathes
Ralph D. (Butch) McBain Jr.
Holly Robinson Grazioplene
Gregory Vagg
Barbara Vanderlaan

Class of 1974:

John Beam
Barbara (Bruski) Gaines
Terry Hatch
Beth Hollenbeck DeWispelaere
David Lafferty
John Landauer
Jackie Marquart Siplo
Richard Newton
James Niederhofer
Kate Rich Lawrence
Gary Ruhlen
David Spencer
Cheryl Staines
Denise Szklany Ugorek
Celeste Ward Abbott
Gary Williams

Class of 1973:

Bruce Buckner
Mary Margaret Joy
David Karns
Daniel Kelley

Class of 1972:

Craig Anderson
James Austin
Brian Buckner
Edward Luczak
Darlene (Miller) Maier
Sheree Parsons
Douglas Pike
Dennis Rice
Roger Riley
Daryl Szklany
David Taylor
Rebecca (Whiting) Stringer

Class of 1971:

Kenneth Alloco
Karen Bradley Bryant
Rowena Gail Youngs
Kathy Gavenda
Gregory Klatt
Connie Kurzawski
Linda Martin O’Brien
Dennis Mix
Nancy Nenni Zeitlin
Cheryl Norton Metz
Vicki Poelma
Sam Russo
Nancy Salisbury Biernacki
Jeff Whipple
Carol Jean (Wolfe) Fortunato

Class of 1970:

Michael Banker
Kenneth Boyer
Connie Budynski Mace
Nadean Calles
Donna (Gates) Davis
Stephen Gavenda
Daniel Glassner
Alice (Hatch) Irvine
Willie Jackson
Altor Johnson
David Millis
Patrick Murphy
Thomas Narburgh
Nancy Neal
Henry Pieniaszek
Jackie Schmackpfeffer Dingle
Bernard Squires
Howard Stump
Joanne (Vick) Kent
Robert Winkley

 

1960s

Class of 1969:

Howard Becker
Claire Cook Babcock
Gary S. Budynski
Eileen (Donahue) Cobb
Diane E. (Cook) Bechteler
Bradford Lake
Willa Marek
Mary Louise Orlando Macias
Kathy Santillo Brazzell
Ronald Vagg
Barbara Youngs Baney

Class of 1968:

Curtis Beam
Jeff Bennett
Linda Buckner Hawkins
Michael Collichio
Gary D’Amico
Dennis Ebbs
W Foster Ferris
John Gollus
Doreen Good Neeper
James L. Herdendorf
Melanie Kent
Oris Knapp
Edward Kopitzki
Roberta Lettis
George Mager
Sharon Meiser Mager
Daniel Miller
Lee Minier
John Root
Darlene Snyder
Joanne Tschetter
Karen Van Wycke
John Yaskulski

Class of 1967:

Allan Allport
Emanuel Boyer
Arthur Brooks
Doug Dion
Damon Drennen
Robert Fraser
Lyle Garlinghouse
Nancy Henderson Davis
Bob Hickman
Roland Hinckley
Tracy Hollenbeck
Barbara Hyde
Joyce (Krull) Harris
James Kuczmynda
Marcia McNall Murphy
Richard Neilans
Thomas Nesbitt
Michael Noreck
Thomas Noreck
Ellen Reid
Patricia Ries King
Roy Ritterbandt
Sherry Schoonover
Kenneth Schuck
Sarah Smith Lickenfelt
Susan Wilder
Barbara Wooten
Diane (Youngs) Cundiff

Class of 1966:

Homer Babcock
Edward Baker
Raymond Baney
James Barnard
Michael Basinait
John Ciccoline
Gloria Costello
Louise Drennen Kuhns
Richard Engle
Charla Fadale Carpenter
Linda J. (Fitzwater) Fletcher
John Green
Judith Hale Herriven
Robert Hatch
David Host
Jay Huthsteiner
Kathryn Kaminski Stewart
Ronald Kast
Dennis W. Kidney
Lewis Klotzbach
Robert Koch
Louis Monacelli
Diana Narburgh Sanford
Kathleen Nesbitt
Victor Penasack
Diane (Preston) Kilborn
Lloyd Preston
Gary Rush
Wallace Thompson
Gerald Tucker
Joseph Zummo

Class of 1965:

Gene Allport
Sandra Button Salvatore
Francis M. Ciszek
Richard Curtis
Barbara (Cusimano) Ostrowski
Thomas Daum
Patrick Donahue
James Drought
Bonnie Ferris Adduci
Thomas Forder
Roger French
Howard Harding
Carol Harling Skellon
Roger D. Hinkley
Duane Hults
Linda Lake Gibson
Daniel Long
John Ludwick
Jennie Manfredi
Henry Mannella
Karl Marth
Richard McOmber
Kathleen (Piazza) Ludwick
Gene Ross
Marilyn (Scoppa) Briggs
Mary Ann Morrison Stinson
Russell Soule
Larry Stump
Eileen Syck

Class of 1964:

Harvey Ausman
Linda Barnard Long
Mary Lou Batchellor
Jennifer Chrzan Piedimonte
Sylvia Costello Edwards
Edith Cote Dietrick
Rohmer Day
Gerald Fritz
Susan Griffin Kaniecki
James Hill
Rodney Hinkley
Susan Hobbs Bennett
Arthur Howes
James Hubbell
George Kaminski
Janet Kriss Soares
Judith Krull Munzel
Sharon (Metcalf) Johnson
Susan E. (McKenna) Kingsbury
Judith Mix Capurso
Marcia Noreck Pruski
Donna Pratt
Peter Sadler
Marcia Scharping Fisher
Sandra Shepard
Rocco Sidari
W Michael Snowdon
Karen L.  (Standish) Sharp
Lawrence Stirk
Glenn Walter
John Weits

Class of 1963:

Gary Adduci
Wilma Birch Boyce
Ann Bistoff Carbone
David Bloom
David Butcher
Dorothy Chamberlain McIntyre
John Curtis
Sandra Coville Milks
Richard Dumrese
Sally Ergott Kaminski
Jean (Fisher) Kidney
Michael Fletcher
Janice French Scholes
David Hatch
James Huthsteiner
Philip Johnson
Judy Kaminski MacDuff
Henry Lucas
Edward Pluskwa
Pamela Preston Christopher
Dwight Ruhlen
James Sayers
Frank Sidari
Jerome Sidari
Ronald Smith
Lee Stevenson
Gary Thompson
Tom Trolley
Marilyn Wetherbee
Karen Zummo Zurat Cursio

Class of 1962:

Stuart Allen
Patricia (Andrews) Spade
Gail Boyer
Ivan Canuteson
Catherine E. (Cusimano) Massaro
Katherine VanAernam (Doherty) Daniel
Roger Eddy
Dale Fisk
Edward Gibson
Robert Gillette
James Hayes
Lillian Hildreth Holt
David Johnson
Kathryn Johnson
Kenneth Kaniecki
Richard Karls
Mary Jane Lenton
Claudia Merritt Barnard
Judy Miles DiMartino
Charles Monacelli
Harold Penasack
Myron Reed
George Reid
Terry Starkweather
Charles Woods
Carol Young Schultz

Class of 1961:

Robert Atwell
Donald L. Bloom
Catherine Braley
Charles I. Burgoon
Darryl Davis
Frank DiLodovico
Jason Drought
James Faust
Carol Grimble
Farid Haddad
Donald Hobbs
Robert Howes
Gordon Howlett
Priscilla Jones Bidwell
Duann Juliana
Allan Lacey
Peggy Lake Parker
Dorothy Lippert Wildschutz
David Long
Eileen (Meyer) Spriegel
Carolyn I. (Miles) Shawver
Dona Monacelli
James Morrison
Gail Palmer
Sharon Pawlaczyk
Katharine (Schuck) Dickinson
Ray Severns
Donald Shervin
Doris A. (Smith) Bruski
Arthur Spencer
Donald Stirk
Charles Thaine
Ronald Tschetter
Eugene Whiting
Brian Wilson
David Winkley
Francis Zicari

Class of 1960:

Martin Adduci
Richard Bowen
Sandra Broer Reamer
Ronald Daum
Robert DiPalma
Robert Doty
David Ellis
Richard Forder
Thomas Geary
David Greenlee
Roger Harradine
Diana Hults Quackenbush
Beverly Jaroszek Siebert
Marjorie Jozwiak
Don Larsen
Arthur Lucas
John McKenna
Veronica (Morris) Morrison
Albert Narburgh
James Narburgh
Larry Narburgh
John A. Nayman
John Newton
Earl Parker
Lyle Parker
William Parker
David Pestle
Stella Potting
Clarence Preston
Ronnie Preston
Joan Restivo Wake
Gerald W. Rush
David Salvatore
Bruce Sartwell
Kathy Sayers Viza
Dennis Slizewski
David Stone
Judy Wilson Fancher

 

1950s

Class of 1959:

Lora Allen Burgess
Anthony Bagnato
Norma Chrzan Frocchi
Kenneth Cutting
Delvin Ergott
Elaine Fisher
June Fisk Maloney
Roseanne Frushone Schlatter
Gail Gottovi Hammerly
Barbara Hakes Snyder
Lee Haylett
Roger Hill
Duane Holbrook
Wayne Hughes
Fay Jeffery
Richard Johnson
Robert Juliana
Clyde Kerridge
Katherine Mahany Kerrigan Schlenk
David Lascell
Ruth Ann Miller Davis
Virginia Morrison Hess
Donald Morton
Nedra (Palmer) Balcerzak
Shirley Pilon Collichio
Stella Potting
Charles Reynolds
Audrey Snell
George Snell
Mark Turner
David Williams
Janice Wood Prawel

Class of 1958:

Charles Benson
Claudia (Britt) Kujawa
Fred Daniels
Mary Jane (Davis) Meyers
Jerry Erway
Shirley Scoppa Gardner
Muriel (Howlett) Daniels
Ingrid Maine
Margaret (Sargent) Johnson
Eugene Smith
David Spierdowis
Carol Spinks Beach

Class of 1957:

Ruth Brundish Albone
Marie Budynski Shawver
Marcel Cote
John R. Craddock
John Daniels
David DeCarlo
Thomas Earnst
John Ellis
Phillip Frocchi
Thomas C. Graham
Richard Hoag
Patricia Kelley Kenward
William Kirchner
Robert Lent
Eleanor Minckley Rush
Dawn (Minier) Kates
Mary Lou Noon
Mary Ann (Osborn) Bubb
Shirley Pecorella Coffey
Edward Reed
Marion Romanowski Pershing
Marvin C. Sayles
Dorothy Smart Dunn
Audrey Snyder Bowen
Sandra Waldo Plain
Charles Richard Willimott

Class of 1956:

Lawrence C. Atwell
Richard Beardsley
Nancy T. (Bielinski) Cina
Richard Brownell
Joan DeCarlo Lamendola
Patricia Ann (Fraser) Morton
Marcia Gibbs Smith
Robert Gillette
Richard Grimm
Thaddeous Grzywacz
Frances Hawkins
John D. Henderson Jr.
Mark Ingraham
Onalee Jacobs Hess
Sharon (Juliana) Klotzbach
Tony Kaminski
Lorraine Kelley Persons
Donald Lettis
Richard McMurray
Susan (Monagan) Bannan
William Narburgh
Terry Neal
Adele Page Makowski
Donald Shawver
Randall Shawver
Ray Smith
Seldon Stewart
George Sullivan
Alice Thiel
David Young
Joseph Zummo

Class of 1955:

Gladys Allport
Carol Bacon Williams
Carol Brace McGaffick
David Collins
Arnold Foote
Sandra Hart
George Hildreth
Donald Hill
Robert Hoot
Daniel Judwick
Gloria Kaminski
Mary Susan (Dailey) Christy
Fay (Kubica) Ciarico
Arnold R. Kuhn
Erling Maine
Joette McKenna Haines
Shirley Miller
Janice Minckley Griffin
Francis Nayman
John Pahura
Ed Shervin
Wayne Smith
Shirley Snyder Watkins
Norman E. Starkweather
Donald Steele
Lorraine Steier Freeman
Marcia Thaine
Clinton Weaver
Kenneth Whiting

Class of 1954:

Winnie Batt
Ronald Brown
David Clark
Joyce (Coloney) Dollinger
Aprille (Debouwt) Yaskulski
Helen Decker
Marilyn (Freeman) Wright
Marcia (Hicks) Pawlaczyk
Lois (Hill) Ormond
Nancy (Hudson) Carlin
Jeanette Johnson
Philip Knight
Marylou Levondowski
Donald Magner
Evelyn Newlands
Marie (Passarelli) Pask
Charlene (Restivo) Hollinger
Sue Sands
Millicent Smith
Kenneth Wilkins
Lorenzo Winkley

Class of 1953:

Ervin Allen
Stanley Bouter
Loyd Buck
Donald Coffey
Betty Ann D’Amico Brundish
Robert F. DeCarlo, Sr.
Mable Dickinson Feeney
John Eibl
Richard Ferris
Joseph Giarrizzo
Shirley Gillette
William Harrison
Geraldine Keymel Barry
John Klopp
Herb Lowman
Jerome Makowski
Edward F. Marshall
Helen Matthews Gates
Jean Preston Miller
Margaret Rytlewski Woolston
Barbara Shuler Panek
David Vagg
David Van Norman
Don Vagg
Jane (Wagner) Vagg

Class of 1952:

Mark M. Bradley
Zola Brege Potter
Sam Canale
Arnold Coville
Stanley Daniels
Beverly (Dawley) Stone
Beverly Foster Bates
Edwin Graczyk
June Hargrave Harter
Dorothy Hildreth Downey
Robert Hill
Mary Jackson Webster
Edward Janus
Shirley Johnson Tiede
Maxine Manley Thiel
Paul Manno
Marie McKenna Grimble
Laverne Miller
Floyd Newlands
David Noreck
Richard O’Hearn
John Pilato
Barbara Raymond Robinson
Lucille Socciarelli
Carol Spriegel Doll
Esther Staines Kryker
Gordon Stymus
Stanley Telga
Donald Thiel
James Wagner
Carolyn Weaver Bacon
Raymond Weaver
Nancy (Wilson) Berger

Class of 1951:

Ralph Babcock
Albert Brakenbury
Geraldine Brown Rogers
Leroy Burroughs
Robert Collins
Wilbur Curtis
Delores DeCarlo Zambito
Hazel Dickinson Edwards
Beverly Enzie Ellis
Marcia (Forder) Hyback
Ann Georgen Zicari
Virginia Graczyk Gifford
Richard Grimble
Eugene S. Haines
Kenneth Hollinger
James Keeler
Clark Kuhn
Norman Lafferty
Robert Leigh
Paul Maine
John Merrill
Patricia Miller Buongiorne
Leonard Nayman
Bonnie Okane Ward
John Paul
Marie Ricci Peruzzini
Patricia Robinson
Louis Rytlewski
Donald Salisbury
Patricia Sargent Nickerson
Jerry Smith
Robert Tindals
Ann Woodhams

Class of 1950:

Lawrence Bilicki
Carol Button Salvatore
Helen Campbell Sage
Betty Church Rasmussen
Paul Davis
Elmer DiLodovico
Alice Ewald Wenham
Virginia Giarizzo DePhillips
Robert Herman
Richard Hollenbeck
Walter Howard
Robert Janus
Orton Johnson
Marilyn Ludwick Colantonio
Betty Miller Burgio
Kenneth Monacelli
Robert Nenni
Charles Pedler
Rita Penasack Hahn
James Robinson
Francis Schrader
Martha Scupien Vickner
Patsy Sedita
Eleanor Sidari Irwin
Beverly Smith Rea
Glenn Sprague
Earl Young
Charles Zicari

 

1940s

Class of 1949:

Robert E. Bacon
Donald Benson
Dayton Bills
Alice (Bloom) Miller
Ralph Brown
Rosalie Canham Appleton
Terry Cole
Albert D’Andrea
Robert Denniston
Richard Dickinson
Ralph Dollinger
June Earnst Gurney
Joyce Herman Gallup
Robert Higley
Ann Jeffrey Hyland
Helen Johnson Thompson
Walter Keene
Arnold Licht
Mary Jo LoGalbo Kwiatkowski
Walter Makowski
Leonard Marks
Carolyn McFarland Deangelis
Rose Marie Miller Klatt
Carmella Monacelli
Geraldine Monacelli Marble
Dorothy (Noon) Ward
Floreen Papponetti Hale
Lena Pettine Salisbury
Marcus Phillips
Thomas Roberts
Marilyn Ronan Canham
Betty Rowe Engle
Irene Sadlowski Smith
William Sadlowski
Thomas Sanfilippo
Charles Shervin
Louis William (Bill) Smith
Elizabeth Spalla Capacci
Joseph Tomasino
Lucille (Webster) Hughson
Harry Yaskulski
Genevieve Zwifka

Class of 1948:

Henry Bakeman
Joanne Banker Van Wycke
Robert Bloom
Joseph Bokman
Anthony Bradt
Betty Brundish Herdendorf
Kenneth Burroughs
Ruth (Buckner) Brownell
Lester Canham
Patricia Coffey Dunham
Burton Drew
Alice Ferris Scharlau
Ellen Forder Eibl
Rita Graczyk Holliday
Norma Hill
Chester Karls
Vinnie (Lowman) Drew
Jean Miller
John Murray
Dwight Paine
Jose Palacios
James Postle
Lyman Rice
George Salisbury
Isabel Salviski Dragon
Helen Soule Babcock
Kathleen Spinks Brinkman
Nancy Sturges Woodcook
John Telovsky
Dominic P. Terra
Lowell Thompson
James Wolfe
Robert Young
John Zwifka

Class of 1947:

Louis Bagnato
Betty Berns Burgio
Leonard Bilicki
Audrey Blissett
Grace Brunne
Barbara Button
Gerald Canale
Robert Canham
Alfred Christopher
Sanford Church
Barbara Ciarico
Gloria Coville
Marilyn Daum
Donald Denniston
Louis Galan
Sandra Ann Giarrizzo Ohs
Wells Harling
Donald Heard
Emily Herman Weaver
Harland Jackson
Dolores Jaworski Boccaccio
Charlotte Rose (Klopp) Gaylord
Julius Marek
Marilyn Martina Lynge
Michael Mattern
William Oliver
Peter Ricci
John Rice
Leonard Sadowski
Marjorie Sanford
Beverly Shuler
Phyllis Van Stone Stead
Ashley Ward
Madeline Wigley Ruhlman
Gwendolyn Wright Draper

Class of 1946:

Barbara Bell Gibbs
Robert Bidell
Genevieve Bloom Ducharme
Evelyn Bosley Robinson
K Dale Burdett
Jennie Canale Fisher
Barbara Jean Carver
Peter Chorney
Marcia Daniels Skinner
Margaret Dollinger Hawley
Jean Donahue Kast
Harriet Earnst Theodorakos
Arlene Ellis Weits
Dean Gartland
Margaret Gurzenski Nickerson
Howard Holliday
Gale Howard Bergman
William Howard
Evelyn Jedzejewski Yaskivich
Kenneth Kelly
James King
Stanley J. Landauer Jr.
Max Lubawy
John Mann
Jean Miller Sedita
Mary Morrison Roth
Ruth Nudd Jones
Richard Paul
Genevieve R. (Radzinski) Wolffe
Rose Restivo Preston
Barbara Revelas Gminski
Peter Sacco
Thomas Smith
Virginia Smith Buckner
William Spanton
Paul Staines
Barbara M. (Stoney) Hinman
Bud Strickland
Lynn Thompson
Arnold Tower
Stanley Vanderlaan
Marion Wickham Carges
Helene Wilsea Buckner

Class of 1945:

Joyce Allen Leddon
Janice Barnum Thaine
Evelyn Bates Buck
William Bradley
Lyell Buckner
Anthony DeCarlo
Joan DeFelice Nayman
George Donavan
Thomas Dragon
Alexander M. Egloff
Ralph Gavenda
Marion T. (Jablonski) Gifaldi
Elinor Leeper
Esther McColl Wells
John Michalek
Beverly Murray Leigh
Jean Neal Larnder
Joseph Nenni
Carol Parker Milliken
Judson Raymond
Joyce Root Fadale
Dehlia Socciarelli
Lee Spanton
Alvin Waterson
Shirley Westfall Bannen
Levi Woodcook

Class of 1944:

Joyce Allen Pickett
Gwendolyn (Bakeman) St. John
Doris Batt Townsend
Louise Batt Sweeney
Dorothy Bilicki Donahue
Virginia Bilicki
Glenyce (Blissett) Stilwell
Donald Bloom
Marion Bloom Gurzinski
Henry Bokman
Martha Brannigan Landauer
Charles Carr
George Chamberlain
Matthew Chizek
Beulah Clark Webster
Frances Clementi DiMatteo
Lois Cleveland Natalie
John Coffey
Lloyd Cornwell
Sam D’Agostino
Elio D’Andrea
Chester DiPalma
John Donahue
Emma Eibl Bielicki
Carl Gavenda
Virginia Gminski Everett
John Gruszczynski Green
Dorothy Haines Campbell
Betty Johnson White
Jean Judwick
Martha Kaminski Restivo
Merwin Kast
Robert Kelley
Donald Landauer
Dorothy Lee Sullivan
Robert Lee
Elizabeth Lewis
Margaret M. (Marks) Jaworski
Teresa Martillotta
Mary Alice Mathes Moore
Clark Miller
Francis Monacell
Gene Monacelli
Robert Monacelli
Arlene Moorish Cook
Marjorie (Munn) Waterson
Harold Nesbitt
Elinor (Nickerson) Ippolito
Gerald Paine
Robert Palmer
Jean Pask Lobben
Frances Pickett Schoonover
Eugene Pieniaszek
Theodore Riemer
Barton Salisbury
Dora (Seager) Walter
Francis Skinner
Norma Smith Albone
Dale Snow
Florence Socciarelli Rice
Janet Steele Hamilton
Raymond Sterczynski
Ellen Jean (Sullivan) Pickett
Shirley Thompson
Pauline (Trupiano) Burgio
Geraldine Vella Rudes
Ralph Weits
Eleanor (Wells) Brooks Conrad
Shirley Westfall
Donald Wetherbee
William Wittman
Carl Yungfleisch
Genevieve Zwifka

Class of 1943:

June Adams Cliff
Peter Aina
Rosemarie Albanese Nopper
Darrel Bachman
Herbert Bandemer
John Boag
John Bradley
Joseph Canale
Dorrence Casselman
Irel Clendenon
Donald Cole
Allen Comstock
Jacqueline D’Amico Cullen
Louis Daniels
Betty Daum Vagg
Henry Eddy
Leonard Garrity
Caroline Gaylord Davis
Emma (Goodwin) Clark
Joseph Greco
John Heard
Nina Hollenbeck Hatch
Mary Elizabeth Hudson
Edward Jablonski
Arthur Kaminski
Eleanor Karls Boccaccio
Warren Kendrick
Wilfred Lienhart
John Linkowski
Alfred Long
Naomi Lonnen Snell
Eleanor Mack Pilato
John McGuire
Josephine Nenni True
Delight Nickerson Spanton
Patricia Palmer Ferris
Iva Pask Russo
James Pettine
Velma (Hibbard) Pratt
Marion Reed Schompert
Sophia Revelas
Leonard Rice
Lynn Robinson
Thomas Roshinski
Marilyn (Rowley) Nowak
Eleanor (Sadlowski) Drago
Elliott Snyder
Arlene Socciarelli Fadale
Richard Stercznski
Jack Stirk
Donna Strickland Rodden
Gerald Thaine
Calvin Tripp
Hurley Van Aernum
Roland Vink
Janette Weatherbee Ausman
Landall Weatherbee
Evelyn Weaver Reamer
Inez Webster Carpenter
Rose Zambito Barnum

Class of 1942:

Elda (Barnum) Loomis
Evelyn Benson Stoddard
Betty May Chapman
Angeline Clementi Ulianelli
Geraldine Condoluci Mack
Clara Czachorowski
Reid Daum
Donald Degraff
Edmund DePalma
John Dragon
Margaret Dungan Derring
Gerald Eddy
Mary (Egloff) Driesel
Ruth Emery Dockstader
Carl Fancher
Jean Ferris Elder
Wilbur Foote
Marion Fuller
Marjorie Garrity
James Gibbs
Ruth Gibson Fancher
Arthur Gurzinski
Laurence Hamilton
Barbara Harding Clark
Beatrice Hazard Kavanaugh
Pauline Herman Chambers
Alvarah Hoot
William Hudson
Norma Jones Dragon
Ellen Kirby Bartley
Shirley Kleindienst Warner
Emma Lubowski Satkowski
Wendell Mack
John Martillotta
Joseph Massaro
David Mathes
Betty (Miles) Mulligan
Genevieve Monacelli Riviere
Betty Myers Hackley
Patsy Neri
Emily Oliver Allard
Betty Parsons Hakes
John Pawlaczyk
Joseph Piazza
Leonard Radzinski
Lorraine Rice Boccaccio
Lena C. (Russelli) Pritchard
Ruth Schnitzer Larimer
Urwin Staines
Carrie Mae Stetson Hill
Gerald Tucker
Margaret Tyler Boyer
Raymond Webster
Mary Weites Bowman
George Wooster

Class of 1941:

Arthur Allen
Jean Anderson Heard
Barbara Balcom
Adelaid Basinait Barnard
Amos Beedon
Dorothy Blake Woods
Mary Bokman Basinait
Alburton Brundage
Charles Irving Budd
Dorothy Chick Dickinson
Virginia Clark Stomper
Mary D’Agostino Radzinski
Eugene Daum
Laurel Delano Trusselle
Gilbert DiLodovico
Ann Dollinger Peets
Andrew Eibl
Frances Ruth (Fancher) Landis
Donald Filer
Edward Gilbert
Joan Harding Farnsworth
Daniel Hill
Lillian Holt Stafford
James Hungerford
Robert Ingram
Elizabeth Kams Bastian
Robert Kelsey
Frank Ludington
Curtis Lyman
Sara McKissock Vick
Thomas McNall
Bernadine W. Miller
Edna Morrish Gravanda
Tomasina Nenni
David Nesbitt
Leonard Osborn
Harry Parker
Kenneth Pettine
Roger Pratt
Melvin Quagliana
Angelo Ricci
Janet Ross Richard
Leonard Snyder
Charlotte Steele Miles
Rose Tebaldi Piazza
Alex Theodorakos
Peter Theodorakos
Oleta Thomas Simboli
Marjorie Townsend Narburgh
Gerald Van Vleet
Murray Weaver
Edward Wielgosz
Dorothy Yungfleisch

Class of 1940:

Helen (Bandemer) Hall
Merton Belson
Agatha Bilicki Scibetta
Ruth (Bradt) Johnson
Beatrice (Brundish) Wesaw
Julia Budynski
Frances Burgio
Betty Burke Wood
George Callard
Dorothy Campbell Hungerford
John P. Carr
William Casement
Richard Clark
Mildred Crossett Gaylard
Arnold DiLaura
Emilio DiLodovico
Oneida Filer D’Angelo
Ruth Harding Neilans
Warren Hartway
Thomas Heard
Avis Hollenbeck Downey
John Juliano
Edward Kavanaugh
George Kirby
Clare Lewis
Irene Linko Snell
Guido Mannella
George McKissock
Hazel Miller
Charles Milliken
Ledonia Monacelli Panepinto
Joyce Murray Beam
Norbert Noreck
John Palmer
Jack Phillips
Eloise (Ricci) Persia
Genevieve Rice Colonna
Roy Rutledge
Russell Soper
Floyd Stymus
Elizabeth Waldo Peters
Lee Ward
Harry Whiting
Amy Williams
Dorothy Willimott Ross
Florence Wright
Edward Yungfleisch
Mary Yungfleisch Snyder

 

1930s

Class of 1939:

Yolanda Acri Stirk
Lawn Amis
Robert Babbitt
Warren Bailey
Elizabeth Balcom Smith
Milton Bibby
Adeline Bielicki Biernacki
Regina (Bielicki) Swierczynski
Ruth Brown Foy
Charles Buck
Geraldine Cady Hoffman
Josephine Campagna Chiarello
Howard M. Conroy
William Covell
Bert Crego
John Dahlquist
William Dollinger
Joseph Donovan
Joseph Drago
Norma (Early) Bailey
Arthur Eddy
Jane Fadale Pettine
William Ferris
Ruby Ford
Harold Forman
Albina Gruszczynski Clebsch
Mary Jo Harding
Lewis Hazel
Ellen Holliday Wilder
Kenneth Jenkins
Edward Karls
Jean Klingenberger Eddy
Marjorie Lee Jeroy
Clyde Lovewell
Guinevere Marcellus Drake
Barbara Mathes Duxbury
Luther McOmber
Adeline Mesi Scibetta
Mildred Milliken Mott
Eloise Monacelli Soper
Jessie Monacelli Coleman
Geraldine Nenni
Grayson Norman
Corebell (Parker) Morton
Sannie Persing
Charles Piazza
Florence (Pilato) Burnett
Arnold Radzinski Raymond
Catherine Revelas Covell
Leonard Rice
Geraldine Root Raudonat
Rose Salemi Pellegrino
Marjorie Scharping
Rocco A. Sidari
Dorothy Smith Boos
Elio Spada
Helen Steele Caswell
Donald Stevenson
Margery Stoney Knapp
Virginia Sullivan Fiorito
Doris Sutton Nesbitt
Roger Van Aernum
Harold Vick
Jean Walters Johnston
J Mason Webster
Jean Weilhamer Lyman
Hiel Whittier
Merle Woolston

Class of 1938:

Tony Albanese
Jean Andrews Bloom
Arnold Basinait
Helen Basinait Mathes
Jean (Bradt) Ingram Holbrook
Alphonse Burgio
Candace Champeney Andrews
Charles Chick
Evelyn Clark Cusimano
Thomas Colella
Domenica D’Agostino Smith
Jennie DeLuca
Lenzie Dutton
Laverne Fancher
Mildred Foote Platt
Sylvia Forman Graff
Richard Foster
Eleanor Haines Kriss
Mary Hoot Theodorakos
Arthur Jablonski
Harold Knapp
Blanche Kornow Smith
Chester Lyman
Benjamin Miles
Charles Pecorella
Anna Sacheli Root
Clayton Scharping
Norma Smith Vick
Lois Staines Parsons
Donald Stirk
Julia M. (Tebaldi) Baum
Richard Tousey
Agnes Weale Axtell
June P. (Weaver) Wilson
Charlotte West Beales
Pauline Whipple Sandford
Charles Woods
Philipine Zarbo Mager

Class of 1937:

Pasquale Aina
Alice Archibald Watson
Cora Babcock Carducci
Leroy Bannister
Ron Bartlett
Virginia Beach Cliff
Elizabeth Beedon
Francis Blake
John Bosseler
Charles Brennan
Catherine Carr Cole
Richard Champeney
Marjorie Clark
Rose D’Agostino Ward
Peter D’Amico
Louis DiGiulio
Josephine (DiValerio) Persia
Mildred Dragon Gibbs
Walter Eckler
Mary Elizabeth Elson Onasch
Lois Emery Drought
Muriel Fancher Howlett
Lelia Forder Buchanan
George Forsaith
Harold Frank
Emma Gartland Mader
Leonard Gminski
John Hazard
Amelia Hoot Lovewell
Jean Howes Brown
Marion Jozwiak Theodorakos
Francis Kirby
Marjorie Larwood Phillips
Margaret LeFrois Smith
Joseph Martillotta
Ethel Mathes Waldron
Helen Mayes Norman
David McKissock
Dorothy Miller Moore
Amaday Monacelli
Arlene Monacelli Emert
Olga Monacelli
Robert Nesbitt
Dean Parmalee
Wilson Pask
John Pratt
Pasquale Reggio
Jean Ross Ulrich
Rose Schamine Kennedy
Dorothy Shapland McEuen
James Small
Marguerite Snow Monacelli
Vincent Snyder
Raymond Stafford
Melvin L Stetson
Gladys Stymus Drought
Joann Swartz Brundage
Earl Taylor
Muriel (Thompkins) Snyder
Mary Vagg McCabe
Helen Waldo Carr
Arnold Weilhammer
Norman Wells
Thomas White
Victor Whiting

Class of 1936:
Eugene Barnum
Fred Barrett
Virginia Beach Cliff
John Beedon
Edwin Bell
B Frederick Brace
Christine Burke
Michael Christopher
Randall Cole
Margery Dayton Sage
Janice Densmore Brown
Marion Depczynski Smith
Angeline D’Orazio Monacelli
Henry Dragon
Clara Draper Gibbs
Helen Forder Morrison
Wilson Gartland
Lloyd Goffe
Beatrice Hart Zarpentine
Mildred Hazel Cook
Alta Heisler
Shirley Hill Dawson
Phyllis Hunt Melfi
Lester Jary
John Lacey
Dorothy Licht Ruhlman
Walter Mack
Sam Martillotta
Betty McCabe Johns
Louise McGuire
Rena Monacelli Lourette
Lillian Morrish Bennett
Virginia Myers
Donald Nesbitt
Doris Nesbitt Bannister
Wilma Palmer Taylor
Dean Passarelli
Rose Petronio Colella
Virginia Putnam Bropst
Lulu Salemi Zazzara
Robert Sinclair
Edwin Smith
Phyllis Spinks Wasmund
David Strickland
Robert Swartz
Frank Swiercznski
Ralph Tiffany
Helen Trivisond
Kathryn Vagg McKenna
Howard Vick
Dorothy (Wells) Cook
Leroy Wilson
Richard Woods
Mary Zummo Acri

Class of 1935:

Gilbert Bell
Richard Bloom
Jean Brown Bistoff
Margaret (Katrein) Bradt
Harold Bulmore
Anthony Burgio
Lucy Christopher Pimpo
Peter DeLuca
Charlotte Donovan Harrigan
Irene Doyle Brown
Marion Dutton Clack
Paul Haines
Virginia Jedzejewski Garlock
Margaret Marshall Reed
Helen Nesbitt Miles
Gerald Parker
Maude Perry
Elva Radner Gavenda
Myrtle Reed Marsielje
Barbara Signor Moore
Aloha Smith Vick
Fredericka Smith Roach
George Stevens
Jean Weeks Stetson
Elizabeth Wells Babcock
Lois Wilson Mosher
Virginia Wright Wetherbee

Class of 1934:

Winifred Amis Dobson
William Barnum
Catherine Barrett Ciarico
Robert Bloom
Harold Breuilly
Harriett Bernadine Briggs
Clayton Cain
Pauline Clark Hedges
Robert Curry
Ruby Curtis
Herbert Dawson
Hilda DeLuca
Elvia DiGiulio
Elizabeth Forder Covel
Chester Harding
Harold Hill
Glenn Hollenbeck
Louis Hollenbeck
Eleanor Hucknall Irwin
Isabelle Jablonski Marcinowski
Gerald Jackson
Mildred (Johnson) Dawson
John Karls
Margaret Kuhns Gragor
Sylvia Kutner
Ada Laplante Dady
Carol Macgowan Martillotta
Jean Macgowan Stirk
John McKenna
Mary McKenna
Hubert Meyers
Allen Moore
Gustavo Nenni
Clara Pettine Donatucci
Genevieve Plummer Hill
Ralph Poelma
Marjorie Pratt Rustay
Gordon Ritterbandt
Helen Robishaw Becker
John Russelli
George Stone
Ethel Thaine
Eleanor Waldo Bay
Gerald Wells
Gerald Woodruff
David Woods
Alice Young Hill
Josephine Zarbo Walker

Class of 1933:

Catherine Barcelona McVey
Zelma Clapp Brown
Ona Clark Clement
Sidney Debbage
Jessie DiGiulio
Virginia DiLaura
Gertrude Donnelly Hagadone
Helen Donovan
Edmund D’Orazio
Peter Dragan
Norman Forman
Mary Galarneau Dady
Letha Groves Hubbell
Arnold Jensen
Katherine Keeler Monacelli
Grace Marshall Parker
Stanley Monacelli
Dora (Pettine) Nenni
Arthur Poelma
Florence Smith Beach
Jane Vogan
Clarice Wells Dawson
Raymond Woodruff
Everett Young

Class of 1932:

Alia Acri Mullen
Nicholas Balester
Isabel Burton
Nellie Carr Karkue
Helen Clark Brace
Elaine Densmore Wilson
Helen Eggleston Smithers
John Hamlin
Brace Harris
Frieda Hollenbeck Hobbs
Gordon Howlett
Evelyn Ireland
Rowena Jackson Wilkinson
Ruth Lewis Karns
Dorothy McKenna Fowler
Trusello Nenni
Martha Pask Woodruff
Ella Plummer Passarell
Marian Reed Page
Grace Ilse Ritterbandt Williams
Royal Thomas
Arnold Vick

Class of 1931:

Birda Shaw Lent

Class of 1930:

Howard Bartlett
Philip Joseph Ciarico
Frances Clark Lester
Dorothy Daum Root
Ercole Thomas DiLaura
Angeline DiValerio Mannella
Anthony D’Orazio
Nicholas Dragon
Gordon Keith Garrett
Evelyn Hamilton Boehley
Hannah Harding Thompson
Elizabeth Hart Perry
Ethel Gertrude Hicks
Charles Joseph LeFrois
John Lent
Theresa Mack
Belva Mansfield Wilder
Donald James McCabe
Edna Meland
Elizabeth Sawyer Briggs
Curtis Scharping
Grace Seaton
Clara Smith
Dorcas Smith
Enid Margaret Strassner Hakes
Marian Virginia Strickland
Dorothy Ethel Weeks
Warren Ray Wheeler
Charles Wilsea

 

1920s

Class of 1929:

Angelo Bell
Doris Boyce Craddock
Trandon Burns
Robert Christy
Mary Covell Hey
Dorothy Garner
Frances Hamilton Turner
Wells Harrison
Winton Hatch
Howard Hill
Mason Larwood
Lillian Monacelli Cook
Mary Moore Craddock
Ethel Munson
Ada Nesbitt
Gordon Parker
Charles Payne
Leon Rytlewski
Virginia Sayers Snow
Harold Simpson
Dorothea Small Taylor
Donald Van Stone
Dorothy Wage Miller
Arlo Wells

Gordon Wells
Hilda Wood Fancher
Clayton Woodruff
Lola Yahnke Robison

Class of 1928:

Florence Forman

Class of 1927:
Leo Akins
Elsie Allen Woolston
Harrison Bartlett
Sanford Beardsley
Leona Bowers
Alice Mae Brakenbury Fenton
Gertrude Campbell
Edna Carpenter Derwick
Miriam Carr
Eleanor Chadwick
John Ciarico
Meda Davis
Helen DeLuca D’Amico
John Dragon
Margaret Dunshee Landfear
Herman Fiocca
Wilson Hakes
Frank Hoag
Beatrice Jensen Stoegerer
Charles Mansfield
Isabel Miller Stanley
Albert Monacelli
Clyde Nesbitt
Merton Osborn
Leon Parsons
Glenn Persing
Robert Sayers
Chester Sledzinski
Albert Starkweather
Earle Stowell
Marion Pearl Whitter Gregg
Avis Wilson Lattin
Carl Lewis Wilson
Wallace Wood